What are the documents I need for Tourist Visa

by ana
(cochabamba)

What are the documents I need for a Tourist Visa? How much they will cost? Wow many time it will late?

Comments for What are the documents I need for Tourist Visa

Click here to add your own comments

May 05, 2014
tourist visa
by: Anonymous

You need a current pasport, with at least 6 months of validity, depending on which country you are from, tourist visa can be granted at the airport upon your arrival. Best regards

May 04, 2014
If you're Bolivian, you don't need one
by: Anonymous

If you are a Bolivian citizen, you do not need a tourist visa to go anywhere in Bolivia.

If you are asking about tourist visas to the United States, you need to contact the United States consulate.

Click here to add your own comments

Join in and write your own page! It's easy to do. How? Simply click here to return to Travel Visa Forum.